Home/

Games/

Racing/

Nitro Pulse

Nitro Pulse
0.05+

Nitro Pulse

Push the limits! 5 different modes, 4 challenging maps, and action-packed races.

Play on PC with LDPlayer
recommend
LiyApp
How to Download&Play Nitro Pulse on PC?
Last Updated: 2026-09-26
tr.com.liy.araba
  • Overview

  • FAQ

Use LDPlayer to Play Nitro Pulse on PC

Nitro Pulse is a Racing game developed by LiyApp. LDPlayer is the best platform for playing Nitro Pulse on Windows PC, providing robust features to help you achieve an immersive experience in Nitro Pulse.

When playing Nitro Pulse on your computer, if you prefer using your own gamepad to control the game, LDPlayer's automatic gamepad detection can assist you in customizing controls with just a few simple clicks, allowing you to enjoy more realistic racing scenes and challenges.

With support for high frame rates, the game's diverse track designs and rich terrain and environmental changes become even more lifelike and detailed.

Additionally, the video recording feature makes it easy for you to capture all the exciting and amusing races and game content, making it convenient to share with friends or create videos. Start downloading and playing Nitro Pulse on your computer now!

🏎️ Ready to Tear Up the Asphalt and Push the Limits?
Welcome to the most exciting, fast-paced, and action-packed racing experience on your mobile device! Forget ordinary racing games where you just hit the gas and go. Take the wheel of legendary formula-style race cars, determine your strategy, leave your rivals behind, and be the first to cross the finish line! Combining arcade-style fun with strategic driving mechanics, this game is custom-built for adrenaline junkies.

🌟 In-Depth and Strategic Driving Mechanics
Every gauge on your screen is critical for your survival and victory:

Health: Keep track of your car's damage. Avoid crashing into rivals or obstacles to keep your car in one piece!

Gas: High speed means high consumption. Collect fuel on the road to avoid running out of gas.

Nitro: The extra thrust you need! Fill your nitro bar and fire it at the right moment to leave your opponents in the dust.

Heat: Don't push your engine too hard! Knowing your vehicle's limits will give you a tactical advantage.

⚡ Dominate the Race with Special Abilities: PULSE and FOCUS
Meet brand-new dynamics in addition to the classic gas and brake duo. Gain instant advantages against your rivals with the special PULSE ability on the screen, or enter maximum concentration mode with the FOCUS feature to overcome the toughest corners and obstacles with pinpoint accuracy. Of course, the BRAKE and NITRO buttons are always at your fingertips for master drivers!

🌍 4 Breathtaking Locations
Don't get stuck with just one scenery. Test your driving skills in regions with different challenges and atmospheres:

🌲 Forest: High-speed races among the trees under the red hues of sunset or in the dark of night.

🏙️ City: Challenge your rivals on the narrow asphalt and highways of the concrete jungle.

🏜️ Desert: Survive the scorching heat and endless sand dunes.

❄️ Snow: Prove your steering mastery on slippery surfaces, snowy pine trees, and harsh winter conditions.

🎮 Play the Way You Want: 5 Different Game Modes
You won't have time to get bored! Different game modes to suit every player's style:

ENDLESS: Go as far as you can, achieve the highest Score, and sit at the top of the leaderboards!

RACE: A fierce battle against multiple cars. Pass your opponents, grab the 1st position (1/10), and become the champion.

CIRCUIT: Complete laps on closed tracks in the lead.

DRAG: Shift gears at the right time, test your reaction limits!

TIME: Try to reach the target within a limited time (e.g., 02:00 minutes). Race against the clock, break your own record!

⚙️ Customization and Advanced Controls

Transmission Option: Focus only on the road with AUTO transmission, or take full control of the vehicle with MANUAL transmission and race like a pro.

Active Missions: Earn extra rewards by completing daily and active missions like "Collect 100 Gold" or "Reach 5000 Score".

Garage & Shop: Buy brand new cars with the Gold you earn, modify your existing vehicles, and push their performance to the peak.

💥 Key Features:

Eye-catching 3D graphics and smooth animations.

The sensation of speed that shakes the screen as you reach 270+ KM/H!

User-friendly HUD (Dashboard) and easy, responsive controls.

Dynamic atmospheres like day, night, snow, and sunset.

Optional "Remove Ads" feature for an uninterrupted gaming experience.

Collectibles like "Nitro Pulse" points and gold coins during the race.

Put on your helmet, start the engine, and start tearing up the asphalt right now! Your rivals are waiting for you. Download now and become the legend of the racing world!
Open up

Screenshots and Videos of Nitro Pulse PC

Experience a wider field of view, exquisite game graphics, and cooler combat skills and effects by downloading and playing Nitro Pulse on PC with LDPlayer. Enjoy the ultimate gaming experience with LDPlayer.

Why Play Nitro Pulse on PC with LDPlayer?

LDPlayer offers unique emulator features including multi-instance support, macros, operation recorder, and other functions not available on mobile devices.

High FPS

Gravity Sensor

Gamepad

High FPSGravity SensorGamepad

Enjoy smoother game graphics and more fluid actions, enhancing the visual experience and immersion of the game.

  • Video Recorder

    Easily capture your performance and gameplay process in Nitro Pulse, aiding in learning and improving driving techniques, or sharing gaming experiences and achievements with other players.
  • Do Not Disturb

    Avoid disturbances from phone calls while playing Nitro Pulse, ensuring focus during competitions for a better gaming experience and performance.

How to Download&Play Nitro Pulse on PC?

  • 1

    Download and install LDPlayer on your computer

  • 2

    Locate the Play Store in LDPlayer's system apps, launch it, and sign in to your Google account

  • 3

    Enter "Nitro Pulse" into the search bar and search for it

  • 4

    Choose and install Nitro Pulse from the search results

  • 5

    Once the download and installation are complete, return to the LDPlayer home screen

  • 6

    Click on the game icon on the LDPlayer home screen to start enjoying the exciting game