Home/

Games/

Board/

Chess Master Pro

Chess Master Pro
0.05+

Chess Master Pro

High-quality practice

Play on PC with LDPlayer
recommend
Artizan LLC
How to Download&Play Chess Master Pro on PC?
Last Updated: 2026-09-10
com.artizan.chessmasterpro
  • Overview

  • FAQ

Use LDPlayer to Play Chess Master Pro on PC

Chess Master Pro is a Board application developed by Artizan LLC, but with the best Android emulator-LDPlayer, you can download and play Chess Master Pro on your computer.

Running Chess Master Pro on your computer allows you to browse clearly on a large screen, and controlling the application with a mouse and keyboard is much faster than using touchscreen, all while never having to worry about device battery issues.

With multi-instance and synchronization features, you can even run multiple applications and accounts on your PC.

And file sharing makes sharing images, videos, and files incredibly easy.

Download Chess Master Pro and run it on your PC. Enjoy the large screen and high-definition quality on your PC!

Chess Master Pro learns your skill level and adapts every game to challenge you perfectly. No guessing which difficulty to choose. No frustrating losses against impossible opponents. Just intelligent chess training that meets you exactly where you are and grows as you improve.

Using the Glicko-2 rating system, the app understands your true skill within a few games. It then adjusts the AI's strength to stay just ahead of your ability—tough enough to push you forward, fair enough to let you win when you play well. Every game teaches. Every victory feels earned.

At the lowest levels, the AI makes genuinely weak moves so you can practice without getting crushed. As you improve, it gradually introduces deeper strategy and tougher challenges. You'll never outgrow it.

Your progress is visible and motivating. The app tracks 80 unique ranks using animal tiers (Turtle → Wolf → Eagle → Lion → Dragon → Unicorn) combined with achievement badges. Each rank represents real improvement. Watch yourself climb from Turtle Egg to Unicorn Mythic as you master the game. Detailed statistics show your rating progression, win streaks, recent form, and complete game history.

Behind the scenes runs Stockfish—the world's strongest chess engine. The December 2025 build is rated 700 points higher than the best human ever. When challenging you, it uses objectively strong moves adjusted to your level. You won't develop bad habits from weak AI. You're training against real chess, scaled perfectly to your pace.

The difficulty adjustment is intelligent, not random. The app doesn't just weaken Stockfish's search—it carefully handicaps itself to play like an opponent at your rating. When learning basic tactics, it makes the kinds of mistakes beginners make. As you improve, those mistakes disappear and the chess becomes more sophisticated. The progression feels natural because it mirrors how human players actually get stronger.

The interface stays clean and distraction-free. No ads. No accounts. No notifications. No energy-draining animations or confusing menus. Just a beautiful board, clear pieces, and instant feedback. Choose from 17 board themes, 6 piece styles, and optional fullscreen mode. When the screen is calm, your mind stays on the chess.

Everything runs offline. The engine processes moves locally on your device—no lag, no loading screens, no internet required. Practice on a plane, during a commute, or anywhere you want focused training. Each game saves automatically. Close the app mid-game and resume exactly where you left off.

The rating system is mathematically rigorous, tracking your rating, confidence, and consistency. Early games adjust quickly as the system learns your strength. After 20-30 games, your rating stabilizes and changes reflect genuine improvement.

Chess Master Pro doesn't try to teach tactics or explain moves. It does one thing exceptionally well: it gives you perfectly matched opponents, game after game, for as long as you want to play. Improvement comes from repetition against the right level of challenge. This app delivers that experience better than anything else.

This is how chess learning should work. An opponent that knows your level. A system that grows with you. A board that stays out of your way. Nothing between you and improvement.

Open Source Engine
This app uses Stockfish, a free and open-source chess engine licensed under GPL v3. Source code: github.com/official-stockfish/Stockfish. Android integration layer: github.com/JaredRicks/chessmasterpro-stockfish.
Open up

Screenshots and Videos of Chess Master Pro PC

Experience a wider field of view, exquisite game graphics, and cooler combat skills and effects by downloading and playing Chess Master Pro on PC with LDPlayer. Enjoy the ultimate gaming experience with LDPlayer.

Why Play Chess Master Pro on PC with LDPlayer?

LDPlayer offers unique emulator features including multi-instance support, macros, operation recorder, and other functions not available on mobile devices.

Multi-Instance & Sync

Remote Control

Custom Controls

Multi-Instance & SyncRemote ControlCustom Controls

Effortlessly clone multiple instances and initiate synchronization until you draw the desired hero before binding your account, enhancing efficiency in rerolls in Chess Master Pro.

  • High FPS

    With support for high FPS, Chess Master Pro's game graphics are smoother, and actions are more seamless, enhancing the visual experience and immersion of playing Chess Master Pro.
  • Video Recorder

    Easily capture your performance and gameplay process in Chess Master Pro, aiding in learning and improving driving techniques, or sharing gaming experiences and achievements with other players.

How to Download&Play Chess Master Pro on PC?

  • 1

    Download and install LDPlayer on your computer

  • 2

    Locate the Play Store in LDPlayer's system apps, launch it, and sign in to your Google account

  • 3

    Enter "Chess Master Pro" into the search bar and search for it

  • 4

    Choose and install Chess Master Pro from the search results

  • 5

    Once the download and installation are complete, return to the LDPlayer home screen

  • 6

    Click on the game icon on the LDPlayer home screen to start enjoying the exciting game